COMPETITION RESULTS

Please click on dancers' picture to see their final round performance video. 

CLASSIC CATEGORY

'ĀREAREA CATEGORY

Overall Winner

Kotono Okazaki

54,5 points/60 points

Tamahine (6-12)

1st place

Elijah Martos

47,6 points/60 points

2nd place

Nijika Yasuda

46 points/60 points

3rd place

Makoto Horiguchi

45,5 points/60 points

Taure'a Vahine (13-19)

1st place tie

Mana Yoshida

Kalea Minabe

48 points/60 points

48 points/60 points

2nd place

3rd place tie

Paola Salazar

47 points/60 points

Sorami Suzuki

45 points/60 points

Romi Shimada

45 points/60 points

Vahine Hō'ē (20-27)

1st place

Kotono Okazaki

54,5 points/60 points

2nd place

Nagisa Takizawa

51 points/60 points

3rd place

Hoku Matalasi Canto

50,5 points/60 points

Vahine Piti (28-33)

1st place

Kalei'okalani Matsui

54 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

Rina Brenner

45,5 points/60 points

Sakura Sakai

47 points/60 points

Karla Servillon

47 points/60 points

Vahine Toru (34-39)

1st place

Kiyoko Makino

47 points/60 points

2nd place

Leolani Gallardo

46 points/60 points

3rd place

Kei Uyama

45 points/60 points

Vahine Maha (40-49)

1st place

Natsumi Hattori

48 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

Aiko Ichikawa

43 points/60 points

Yoko Uchida

46 points/60 points

Charity Offril-Galande

46 points/60 points

Vahine Rima (50+)

1st place

Tamiyo Kubo

44 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

Ku'uleinani Hashimoto

Abella Leialoha Carroll

43 points/60 points

Laura Bautista

43 points/60 points

40 points/60 points

Vahine Rima (50+)

1st place

Junko Suzuki

38,5 points/60 points

2nd place

Yoko Iwasaki

36 points/60 points

Vahine Maha (40-49)

1st place

Kumiko Tanaka

44 points/60 points

2nd place

Aiko Ichikawa

42 points/60 points

3rd place

Puaaloha Iwamoto

40 points/60 points

Vahine/Tane Toru (34-39)

1st place

Cristina Garreton

46 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

Angie Jackman

43,5 points/60 points

Terau Leau

45 points/60 points

Naomi Harada

45 points/60 points

Vahine Piti (28-33)

1st place

Rae Cuenca

50 points/60 points

2nd place

3rd place tie

Te Hau Winitana

Rina Brenner

Celeste Eugenia Zamora López

44 points/60 points

44 points/60 points

45 points/60 points

Vahine Hō'ē (20-27)

1st place

Ramu Sadamoto

50 points/60 points

2nd place

Kotono Okazaki

49 points/60 points

3rd place

Naoko Kinoshita

46 points/60 points

Taure'a Vahine (13-19)

1st place

Isabella Joyce Mercado

52 points/60 points

2nd place

Jillian Esteban

51,5 points/60 points

3rd place

Lily Sabarsah

47 points/60 points

Tamahine (6-12)

1st place

Mailea Duenas

49,6 points/60 points

2nd place

Ramu Sakai

46 points/60 points

3rd place

Mia Fely

45 points/60 points

Overall Winner

Isabella Joyce Mercado

52 points/60 points