COMPETITION RESULTS

Please click on dancers' picture to see their final round performance video. 

CLASSIC CATEGORY

'ĀREAREA CATEGORY

Overall Winner

1AEDD070-0D16-4742-AE9C-0AB75F618CE9 - K

Kotono Okazaki

54,5 points/60 points

Tamahine (6-12)

1st place

AB41ECE8-4599-4855-9FD6-83928E743EDA - j

Elijah Martos

47,6 points/60 points

2nd place

274 Nijika Yasuda - Tiare Heipua.jpg

Nijika Yasuda

46 points/60 points

3rd place

252ABAAA-A708-4EF4-A08F-D70B18F62B74 - Y

Makoto Horiguchi

45,5 points/60 points

Taure'a Vahine (13-19)

1st place tie

5397973E-7648-43D1-A703-3085345BDC4E - M
DSC01034 - Stan Minabe.jpg

Mana Yoshida

Kalea Minabe

48 points/60 points

48 points/60 points

2nd place

3rd place tie

2D0373F9-BD49-4CDD-8B85-0C41C7250ABF - P
FEF4701B-DB6F-4DB2-BC21-CC3B25131376 - 鈴
52CBE029-3933-44A1-8BDD-67F4EE39B1A5 - R

Paola Salazar

47 points/60 points

Sorami Suzuki

45 points/60 points

Romi Shimada

45 points/60 points

Vahine Hō'ē (20-27)

1st place

1AEDD070-0D16-4742-AE9C-0AB75F618CE9 - K

Kotono Okazaki

54,5 points/60 points

2nd place

F7C89F7C-5496-4637-B6F4-BC4BFB4BACD7 - N

Nagisa Takizawa

51 points/60 points

3rd place

152640908_10158531940203891_648789881794

Hoku Matalasi Canto

50,5 points/60 points

Vahine Piti (28-33)

1st place

20210220_104056 (1) - Huraiti Mana.jpg

Kalei'okalani Matsui

54 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

F718D0CC-6158-4F89-85F3-8C1A142AD973 - S
252 - Karla Servillon.jpg
IMG_3316 2 - rina brenner.JPG

Rina Brenner

45,5 points/60 points

Sakura Sakai

47 points/60 points

Karla Servillon

47 points/60 points

Vahine Toru (34-39)

1st place

290270C1-F72B-4783-A137-1E1F444ABFF2 - K

Kiyoko Makino

47 points/60 points

2nd place

EB156C42-66AE-4402-8756-184788504FEA - D

Leolani Gallardo

46 points/60 points

3rd place

DSC_0108 - 圭宇山.JPG

Kei Uyama

45 points/60 points

Vahine Maha (40-49)

1st place

83DA4027-6393-4E9E-97F0-34F9D34B10EB - 服

Natsumi Hattori

48 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

DAAB32A8-06AD-446A-84CF-C6D553B6C66F - I
284 - Charity Offril-Galande - ChaTina G
IMG_1097 - VARUA Tehuipurotu.jpg

Aiko Ichikawa

43 points/60 points

Yoko Uchida

46 points/60 points

Charity Offril-Galande

46 points/60 points

Vahine Rima (50+)

1st place

inbound484671411685688211 - 三浦麻美.jpg

Tamiyo Kubo

44 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

35 Abella Leialoha Carroll - Abella Carr
BBD962F2-A9E6-4E3D-BABA-D3D89765D71D - G
inbound8765036285167319260 - 三浦麻美.jpg

Ku'uleinani Hashimoto

Abella Leialoha Carroll

43 points/60 points

Laura Bautista

43 points/60 points

40 points/60 points

Vahine Rima (50+)

1st place

B1FA1257-B417-49C9-AF83-2920D1962A97 - J

Junko Suzuki

38,5 points/60 points

2nd place

No.24 YOKO IWASAKI - YOKO IWASAKI.jpg

Yoko Iwasaki

36 points/60 points

Vahine Maha (40-49)

1st place

7E5CEABF-CA31-4CF2-8A74-E3262DB4A526 - K

Kumiko Tanaka

44 points/60 points

2nd place

IMG_1098 - VARUA Tehuipurotu.jpg

Aiko Ichikawa

42 points/60 points

3rd place

inbound2459083249394648911 - ちかも.jpg

Puaaloha Iwamoto

40 points/60 points

Vahine/Tane Toru (34-39)

1st place

IMG-20210220-WA0089 - Cristina Garretón

Cristina Garreton

46 points/60 points

2nd place tie

3rd place

06183594-5FE1-4C63-978C-A06E24CE885F - T
CE59C5EA-0857-40DC-BF36-8DABFE64386C - N
BFF83A92-BD3D-48DE-95C3-6A9300DC70A5 - T

Angie Jackman

43,5 points/60 points

Terau Leau

45 points/60 points

Naomi Harada

45 points/60 points

Vahine Piti (28-33)

1st place

FB_IMG_1613872374843 - Rae Cuenca.jpg

Rae Cuenca

50 points/60 points

2nd place

3rd place tie

597F3183-789D-4358-945A-1D24A4174A43 - T
IMG_3223 - rina brenner.JPG
IMG_7236 - Celestee ZL.JPG

Te Hau Winitana

Rina Brenner

Celeste Eugenia Zamora López

44 points/60 points

44 points/60 points

45 points/60 points

Vahine Hō'ē (20-27)

1st place

F3B3A6E9-47A1-4198-AF13-978B03B4BD86 - ち

Ramu Sadamoto

50 points/60 points

2nd place

697F2AE7-2BD1-4C36-912C-129F492C1953 - K

Kotono Okazaki

49 points/60 points

3rd place

B6D0281C-8AEA-4EC2-A7D3-39C2B5693E5E - n

Naoko Kinoshita

46 points/60 points

Taure'a Vahine (13-19)

1st place

IMG_2768 (1).jpg

Isabella Joyce Mercado

52 points/60 points

2nd place

inbound6330752688732412722 - Carmina Est

Jillian Esteban

51,5 points/60 points

3rd place

210 Lily Sabarsah - Tiare Heipua.jpg

Lily Sabarsah

47 points/60 points

Tamahine (6-12)

1st place

0883E6B4-ECA2-40B8-BFF1-E03DF2B2C6AE - A

Mailea Duenas

49,6 points/60 points

2nd place

4568A2B9-FC1B-4880-8ADD-7D06D924023E - S

Ramu Sakai

46 points/60 points

3rd place

719CAC92-CC4A-4651-823B-DF5E7E5E4114 - A

Mia Fely

45 points/60 points

Overall Winner

IMG_2768 (1).jpg

Isabella Joyce Mercado

52 points/60 points